Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2186/Σ Durg-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 19324/Bhopal - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:20-??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??19.067311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??137.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m??175.092293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1101.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•20:50-21:05-15m??1148.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:29-21:31-2m??1180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1196.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:47-22:49-2m??1249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  23:37-23:40-3m??1301.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??1313.031494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??2322.053490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  01:37-01:39-2m??2409.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#16%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??2467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)03:48-03:50-2m??2517.0115388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2039.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2556.026417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2559.078397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2609.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2640.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2656.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2684.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2715.063353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2734.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2751.050340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m??2801.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2819.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#29/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??2857.077448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??2887.014496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30--??2893.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore InterCity Express/19324
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15-??2893.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??2903.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??2932.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??2973.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??21035.070513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??21071.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#38/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30--??21110.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.