Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21860/Σ ARSIKERE-CHIKMAGLUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 25 2015 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 764 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1900:45+212m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+142m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-603:10+610m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2604:30+373m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+006:35+1310m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1707:30+183m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+152m??2527.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+302m??2583.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+414:30+260m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+015:35+32m??2668.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+435m??2764.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+2519:20+275m??2764.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??2780.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+2419:50+241m??2786.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+720:30+235m??2803.028774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#18|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)20:50-20:51-1m??2812.019810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+821:15+101m??2820.055820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)21:31-21:32-1m??2834.029956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#21|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00+1-??2848.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.