Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings.Safe buffer

21866/Σ Mysore-Cape Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Sep 29 2015 (16:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??1138.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1142.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??1161.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??1181.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1208.086812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??1242.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1284.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22-00:25-3m??2397.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:30-4m??2457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2507.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12-03:15-3m??2558.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2613.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2645.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2672.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??2689.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2702.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2713.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23-06:24-1m??2719.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2734.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2743.02514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??2760.0349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??2770.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??2789.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m??2820.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??2838.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??2846.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48-09:49-1m??2855.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58-09:59-1m??2867.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??2875.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:26-10:27-1m??2889.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??2897.06518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??2916.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??2928.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2940.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??2949.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2952.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??2967.06514mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??2978.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??2981.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??2998.09228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??21004.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??21010.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??21016.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??21019.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21025.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??21033.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35-14:55-20m??21052.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#58%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20--??21067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.