Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good Chain for this remote location

21870/Σ Ajmer Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 30 2015 (19:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 3
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+0310.032223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m0110.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m0127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+217:50+42m7178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+518:30+52m01130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+519:14+52m11180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+519:46+52m11217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+420:01+43m31227.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+221:30+25m01294.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+122:16+12m01345.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:15+310m01374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46-102:48+02m02566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+003:02+02m02580.069282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+103:52+12m02635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+104:41+110m02679.043264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+205:57+22m02732.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+806:55+82m02797.04193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3362.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+208:30+22m02859.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+009:30+220m72865.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+210:11+22m02911.05137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33-210:35+52m02930.04745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-211:25+15m02965.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+312:12+22m421036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+113:12+15m221095.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+214:18+22m221190.08127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:00+116:03+03m521329.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+2-021347.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 3m
10 intermediate stations18:020.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m421347.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:47+1418:50+163m421389.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2119:30+242m121436.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+182m121460.019549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:17+2220:20+223m121464.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+262m121493.041621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m221503.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m121513.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m121521.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m121525.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1922:05+3110m221528.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#39!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+382m121585.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#40!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+352m121612.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+412m131620.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#42!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+432m131647.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#43!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+3301:40+333m131673.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+382m131684.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#45!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:52+2102:55+213m131732.054596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#46!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:34+1203:35+141m131767.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1703:48+182m131780.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2004:10+213m231800.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#49!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+204:45+83m331807.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:59+1005:00+111m131819.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+1205:15+141m231833.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:24+1505:25+151m131840.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53|--|VVValivade  05:34+1505:35+151m131847.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05-1-231854.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.