Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Weekly Combination

21871/Σ Ajmer Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 30 2015 (19:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17411/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.032223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+216:40+22m??110.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+616:58+62m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+2617:50+262m??178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+4918:30+492m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0019:14+1:002m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0119:46+1:012m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0020:01+593m??1227.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+5921:30+1:055m??1294.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+1:0522:16+1:072m??1345.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:15+1:0610m??1374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+5402:48+542m??2566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+5803:02+582m??2580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+1:0203:52+1:012m??2635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1:0104:41+5910m??2679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5405:57+552m??2732.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+1:1506:55+1:152m??2797.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+492m??2860.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:10+2809:30+3020m??2866.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+5110:11+512m??2912.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+5710:35+572m??2930.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4011:25+405m??2966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1:0812:12+1:072m??21036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+5713:12+565m??21096.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0614:18+1:062m??21191.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:00+4616:03+453m??21329.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+40-??21347.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahalaxmi Express/17411 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:330.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:33+520:35+42m??21347.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:58+321:00+22m??21371.05511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#30 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:21+1821:23+222m??21390.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:08+2422:10+282m??21437.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:53+2122:55+222m??21464.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:10+1400:20+3010m??31528.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:12+3203:15+323m??31673.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#35!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:08+3804:10+402m??31732.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+412m??31760.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  04:43+4404:45+442m??31767.054572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#38!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  05:22+3305:25+333m??31800.016558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#39!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:52+2105:55+233m??31807.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  06:08+2606:10+252m??31819.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+262m??31834.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??31841.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|VVValivade  06:43-06:45-2m??31848.010554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  07:25-3-??31854.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.