Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Fastest Link

21878/Σ Pune Delhi Fastest Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 01 2015 (16:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2146 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 3m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 2
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+3210.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#2!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+1323:40+205m0158.052653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#3!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m02125.069586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+162m02152.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#5!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+1202:15+131m02187.041524mSWR586201, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#6!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+503:50+55m12249.077598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m02286.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40-506:50+110m32359.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#9/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  10:00+110:05+35m62546.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+212:00+710m62621.036556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:20120.0
#11/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+515:25+55m62741.041 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13+316:15+42m82774.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:55+3-22790.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 5m
18 intermediate stations17:300.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+117:32+12m42790.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21234.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m121024.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:20129.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+621:28+610m221153.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1000:40+93m531414.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+401:20+82m031455.0113469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2403:25+275m131681.0101256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#20/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+38-132146.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.