Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pleasent Journey with a suitable hault at Luknow. You can visit Museum or Bada Imambada, BhulBhulayin etc....

21881/Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Oct 01 2015 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express/14266
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  18:28+418:30+52m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  18:48+518:50+62m??120.039485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#4%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  19:22+719:24+82m??141.016355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)20:05-820:35+230m??152.048293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  20:40+620:42+62m??156.067291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:56+1420:58+152m??171.038244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1921:15+185m??179.062239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+212m??187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  21:35+2121:37+212m??196.042244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  21:47+2021:49+212m??1102.054256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:09+2122:12+213m??1121.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:29+2722:31+272m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:47+2922:49+292m??1160.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  23:03+2923:05+292m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  23:20+3023:22+302m??1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2000:45+4535m??2219.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5201:17+532m??2247.060191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+4702:25+465m??2310.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:27+4703:32+465m??2380.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+4803:43+482m??2388.079157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#22/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:25+5004:27+552m??2443.061145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  04:51+5304:53+1:002m??2468.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+5905:05+592m??2476.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  05:23+1:0205:25+1:092m??2496.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/RBDRahimabad (3 PFs)  05:36+1:0905:38+1:112m??2508.051131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/DILDilawarnagar (3 PFs)  05:47+1:1405:49+1:202m??2515.040131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  05:57+1:2105:59+1:242m??2521.059128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKJKakori (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2306:11+1:282m??2531.07130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.0
#30/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  07:21+5607:23+572m??2539.016129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:45+5907:55+1:0010m??2545.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-7:-550.0
#32/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2545.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+915:16+102m??2550.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+115:45+82m??2556.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+515:58+62m??2561.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+216:32+32m??2581.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#37/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+132m??2608.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1817:16+192m??2624.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+2217:36+232m??2641.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#40/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2318:25+1515m??2670.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#41/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2018:52+202m??2698.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+262m??2712.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+2819:24+302m??2728.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+2620:05+265m??2758.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+2720:22+282m??2773.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+1520:54+172m??2788.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+1721:06+192m??2796.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#48/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??2805.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+122:30+615m??2822.02884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??2826.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#51/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3723:00+372m??2846.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#52/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+352m??2856.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+422m??2871.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#54/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3723:59+384m??2892.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#55/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+4200:08+422m??3905.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#56/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+4200:25+442m??3919.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#57/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3110m??3940.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#58/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+802:30+910m??31002.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#59/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+182m??31032.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#60/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2303:35+235m??31056.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+252m??31061.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#62/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4604:50+485m??31115.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#63/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+5605:13+562m??31140.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#64/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0005:27+1:002m??31154.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#65/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+5206:05+535m??31167.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#66/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+2807:02+292m??31190.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#67/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+2407:24+253m??31202.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#68/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+18-??31218.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.