Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer at Moradabad.....

21886/Σ Haridwar-Jaynagar Bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Oct 01 2015 (23:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 15033/Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express/15033
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.060293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#2%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  18:57-19:02-5m??127.089239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#3/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??169.046268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:43-21:50-7m??1168.043196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shaheed Express/14674 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??2168.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??2195.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-02:07-5m??2258.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??2329.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10-06:40-30m??2494.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2522.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??2611.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??2639.069104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#13/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2669.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2700.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2729.02783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:55-12:15-20m??2763.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#17/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??2812.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??2833.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??2846.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??2861.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??2882.03569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:55-15m??2943.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??2997.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21003.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??21056.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05-21:35-30m??21108.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#27!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04-22:06-2m??21130.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#28!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??21141.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#29!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??21146.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??21152.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m??21159.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??21165.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??21173.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??31182.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??31192.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??31201.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#37|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15--??31213.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.