Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BRC

21890/Σ Pune Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Oct 02 2015 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 36m
#2. 17623/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Bikaner Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 4m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 27 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+915:38+101m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+191m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3217:00+342m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4117:45+383m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-820:00+110m??1184.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+15m??1400.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+101:00+510m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Bikaner Weekly Express/17623 - Buffer: 36m
0 intermediate stations00:210.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+1401:26+165m??2529.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+1702:05+181m??2565.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1802:23+181m??2583.04437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25+903:45+1120m??2629.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0969.0
#14!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:54-205:55+191m??2698.03293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0165.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:56-708:00+04m??2763.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:00-209:20+320m??2816.052264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:11+710:13+72m??2860.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:55+2510:57+252m??2915.043282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3366.0
#19!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:30-412:35+05m??2981.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  13:00+1213:05+95m??21012.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#21|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+913:38+92m??21053.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#22|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+1114:25+1515m??21085.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4215:53+425m??21188.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:39+4916:44+485m??21245.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#25|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:40+4017:42+402m??21297.036322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#26|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  19:30+9-??21361.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.