Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Amravati Link

21892/Σ Bhopal Amravati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 02 2015 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+21010.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+5509:15+555m01195.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5711:17+1:002m11313.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:48+1:1712:50+1:262m01411.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+1:4217:25+1:5010m11703.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:55390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1:4800:30+1:4910m021093.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:21+1:3303:24+1:323m021288.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0613.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5404:40+5710m021301.089185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#9/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  05:27+1:1605:28+1:171m021371.088184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:17+1:2406:18+1:261m221443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2806:34+1:291m021461.068 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1484.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+1:2907:50+1:302m021545.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Satavahana SF Express/12713 - Buffer: 8m
126 intermediate stations01:28557.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:18+3909:20+392m332102.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4609:35+462m332112.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:55+23-832244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.