Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chk

21895/Σ Suratbhavnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pappu  Oct 03 2015 (11:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus  Buffer: 9h 10m
#2. 22935/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Palitana/PIT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Palitana

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -21:30-??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??16.04414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:04-22:06-2m??118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??2183.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02-03:07-5m??2382.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37-03:39-2m??2417.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??2436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55-05:15-20m??2482.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19-06:21-2m??2547.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#12|--|SRGT•Surendranagar Gate (1 PFs)•  07:37-07:38-1m??2613.08471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??2639.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19-08:21-2m??2665.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??2688.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m??2731.07637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??2752.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??2759.07143mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??2777.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)  10:30--??2780.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express/22935 - Buffer: 9h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:350.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??2780.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:14130.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:54-22:12-18m??2910.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m??31010.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:14133.0
#24|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  02:26-02:27-1m??31143.08570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#25|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31216.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#26|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??31258.07237mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31280.05638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)04:23-04:43-20m??31287.03543mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#29|--|PIT•Palitana (2 PFs)•  05:30--??31315.0-65mWRPalitana. Di -Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.