Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express to 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express. Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh connect!

21899/Σ Chhattisgarh-Maharashtra-MP-UP connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 03 2015 (20:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1703:56+172m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2404:34+215m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2404:54+242m??1106.078283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+205:55+1015m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+152m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:45+1310m??1243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:45+25m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1509:08+152m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+252m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  10:37+2010:39+202m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2211:13+222m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1813:00+2020m??1545.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2613:50+261m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2914:10+301m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2914:30+301m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3615:14+371m??1690.063761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3215:38+322m??1714.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??1737.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2216:38+231m??1773.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3517:50+375m??1844.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4318:10+432m??1862.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+355m??1935.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:27+4520:29+452m??1989.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+462m??11029.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+335m??11074.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+592m??11137.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4700:50+4810m??21228.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+2602:04+281m??21283.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4102:30+413m??21325.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3704:18+403m??21443.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#34/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+34??21443.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+3906:01+382m??21447.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#36/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1:0206:55+1:052m??21472.083167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+1:1507:09+1:142m??21489.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+1:2107:25+1:212m??21508.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1:3308:00+1:342m??21564.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#40/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+1:3708:16+1:372m??21584.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#41/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+1:4108:42+1:432m??21620.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:4608:57+1:452m??21640.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+1:4809:13+1:472m??21659.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#44/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+2:0709:36+2:062m??21692.018129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+1:4610:20+1:505m??21703.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+2:0710:44+2:092m??21721.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#47/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+2:41-??21775.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.