Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ bpl

21900/Σ Bza Aii fastest weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 04 2015 (04:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 35 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12-00:13-1m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2981.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??21091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21195.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??21319.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??21475.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??21481.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:10-15m??21481.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21664.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??31720.038469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15-01:40-25m??31761.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#32|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m??31848.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#33|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31897.032490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#34|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??31953.050403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#35%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??32007.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-09:30-35m??32139.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m??32192.050446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00-12:08-8m??32279.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??32346.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#40%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??32401.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42-14:52-10m??32445.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#42!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??32497.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#43%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??32527.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??32540.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17-17:19-2m??32562.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#46!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??32625.01155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#47/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15--??32631.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.