Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

21901/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 04 2015 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 11074/Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 3m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11074
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+152m??169.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+218:10+810m??1137.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#4/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-320:17+52m??1262.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#5/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1302.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33117.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:32+312m??1419.061370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)23:00+4123:05+1:065m??1447.065455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#8/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  23:53+1:0823:55+1:072m??1499.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0300:35+1:042m??2540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1:0601:05+1:062m??2569.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:02+1:072m??2638.020370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5838.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:00-604:05+65m??2676.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:37+704:40+83m??2713.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+906:50+1510m??2826.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations05:00263.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50-1012:00+610m??21089.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:02138.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+1915:05+173m??21227.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#17 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:00+12-??21268.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??21268.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21234.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m??21502.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20129.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??21631.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1200:40+123m??31892.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+401:20+82m??31933.0113468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+265m??32159.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+11-??32624.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.