Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express Mumbai, Maharashtra - Bhopal, MP- Lucknow, UP connect

21906/Σ Mumbai, Maharashtra, MP-UP Connect | LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 05 2015 (22:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1330 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:55+22110.0652mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+2508:30+263m4135.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+262m21167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+2514:15+2510m31424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+335m21823.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2500:38+2610m421115.064259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22215.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+255m321330.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
75 intermediate stations-4:-5440.0
#8/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+11531770.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:00+1106:01+111m331774.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+162m531799.076167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:08+1707:09+171m231816.080164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+181m231835.098167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+201m331891.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:15+2008:16+201m031911.087149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#15/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:41+2108:42+211m331947.085145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#16/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  08:56+2208:57+221m231967.076140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:12+2309:13+231m031986.090137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:36+271m132019.017129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+2610:20+275m732030.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+2810:44+282m332048.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#21/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+30-432102.0- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.