Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Flag Green Connection Between Mumbai Cstm = Puducherry Express

21907/Σ Good Journey Mumbai Cst - Puducherry Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 06 2015 (11:49)
016
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1376 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 56865/Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 14
  T   S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10-1410.07714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:17+112:20+13m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+112:45+13m5133.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+113:08+13m5151.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•13:48+113:50+12m1198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+114:40+12m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+215:50+25m61190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:05+35m51265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+319:00+32m31373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+320:25+310m31452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:00+2922:01+281m01538.062445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+122:30+23m11565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+123:02+12m01591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+123:20+15m21602.071431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+223:55+22m11641.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+101:00+12m12709.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:19+002:20+11m12779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+403:30+15m52831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:58+204:00+32m22859.050 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  04:58+205:00+22m12907.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:34+105:35+31m02935.072 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:09+206:10+31m02976.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+207:00+32m121016.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:59+108:00+21m021067.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:29+108:30+21m021100.027198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+010:05+15m021141.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:53+110:55+12m321195.02588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+011:35+05m821209.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#29/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:19-212:20+01m021237.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#30/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+013:10+05m621273.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  13:38+013:40+02m021308.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:03+114:05+02m121338.04548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:55+215:05+310m421376.09445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56865
81 intermediate stations-15:-5565.0
#34/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:45+5231941.09045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#35/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  17:51+1017:52+101m131950.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  18:01+1918:02+191m131963.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  18:08+1918:09+191m131971.02214mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#38/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)•  18:30+4-131979.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.