Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer pune

21922/Σ Adi Bza chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 12 2015 (23:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1323 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
87 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+504:00+75m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:33+4405:35+422m??2534.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+3306:07+332m??2562.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+23-??2626.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+305m??2626.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3414:35+3710m??2888.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3116:32+322m??21001.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:35+317:40+125m??21038.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+121m??21108.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1319:30+141m??21150.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+2420:05+261m??21199.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m??21222.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+4121:13+402m??21228.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+292m??21354.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1803:40+2120m??31572.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#17!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+905:05+141m??31615.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+2205:39+231m??31645.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+2305:58+241m??31661.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m??31679.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#21|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+1707:00+181m??31709.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+172m??31749.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+311m??31799.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#24/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+10-??31949.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.