Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is for Only Kadapa/Yerraguntla/Tadipatri to Bangalore only..even though it is not recommended for normal users but a great option for RFs like me to travel in two important trains of SCR Venkatadri and KCG SBC SF with a change at Gooty

21926/Σ Kadapa - Bangalore with Venkatadri and KCG SBC SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Oct 13 2015 (22:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 991 km  1 xfers
#1. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chittoor/CTO
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+0310.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+417:55+51m1130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+1018:35+145m1172.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+295m5182.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+2919:40+291m21123.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+341m01136.065190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3520:10+351m01156.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3120:30+311m01168.063145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+342m31207.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+3221:35+331m01231.072141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+372m01247.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3622:10+361m01262.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21288.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3823:00+372m21316.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+4723:50+422m01364.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785 - Buffer: 17m
106 intermediate stations00:54346.0
#16/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+341m13710.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+272m13767.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+112m13800.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2703:22+291m13842.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+332m13880.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m13903.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#22%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+262m33943.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+2905:25+291m23964.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#24/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+005:50+01m13984.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4106:00+402m13986.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+23-33991.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.