Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer PUNE

21927/Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 14 2015 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1653 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11087/Veraval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Pune Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+1109:06+112m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1509:40+152m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+1610:54+142m??1144.032140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+155m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3812:52+392m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:06+2714:08+272m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  15:23+1815:25+202m??1367.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+917:00+1120m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+2417:46+242m??1478.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+2618:03+262m??1496.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+1918:52+205m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+2219:39+222m??1602.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+2220:43+245m??1662.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+3621:06+352m??1691.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+475m??1730.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+4422:04+442m??1757.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+4922:43+482m??1805.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+3400:30+2420m??2878.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??2905.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+3601:35+364m??2919.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+4802:20+542m??2966.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+5303:05+542m??2994.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+452m??21055.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+23-??21057.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+0??21057.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1809:13+183m??21319.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2010:42+192m??21432.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+311:30+43m??21469.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+242m??21539.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2012:45+201m??21581.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+413:40+41m??21648.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20-1-??21653.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.