Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...Telescopic

2193/Σ Kolhapur-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (18:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55-??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07-09:10-3m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25-??1326.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50-20:05-15m??1401.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m??1486.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1553.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1597.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2639.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2799.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2824.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2873.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2925.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??2962.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??21041.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#37/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m??21136.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??21215.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#39/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??21277.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??21295.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21345.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??21449.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21480.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21517.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:50-15m??21628.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21680.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??21760.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22-19:24-2m??21820.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21832.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:30-15m??21933.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47-22:52-5m??22034.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#52/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??22096.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42-01:47-5m??32232.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50--??32347.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.