Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21930/Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALAGUPPA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 16 2015 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
#1. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16227/Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??135.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#3|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??189.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2121.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express/16227 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30-02:40-10m??2168.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2213.058805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2238.046679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#10|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2258.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2274.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#12|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2276.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#13|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2332.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#14|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2358.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??2373.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.