Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALAGUPPA)

21931/Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALAGUPPA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 16 2015 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 372 km  1 xfers
#1. 56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger/56909
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:15+3??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:20+022:22+02m??13.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??16.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  22:41+1122:42+111m??114.083879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  22:59+1423:00+141m??137.056907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  23:29+023:30+01m??164.025 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:43+523:45+62m??169.063825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  00:02+1400:03+151m??287.075794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m??2114.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:03+1301:05+192m??2140.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+902:00+175m??2166.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#12|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:30-02:40-70m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??2236.045679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#15|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2256.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2273.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2275.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#18|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2330.041645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#19|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2356.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#20|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??2372.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.