Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
to reach mumbai central to haridwar

21934/Σ mumbai central dehradun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Govardhan shah~  Oct 19 2015 (09:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0608mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+319:58+35m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+821:28+810m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??2654.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+52m??2695.0113469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+235m??2921.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#8/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+13-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+0??31386.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+207:25+32m??31411.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1108:05+122m??31458.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+222m??31514.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:10+620m??31572.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1510:40+152m??31607.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1411:27+145m??31648.043293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#16/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+11-??31700.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.