Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-TALGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALGUPPA) connecting train

21940/Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-TALGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALGUPPA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 20 2015 (15:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 8
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0810.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+022:05+02m316.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m1169.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+000:06+01m22140.045859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+000:45+05m12166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 1h 19m
306 intermediate stations00:501787.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:35-02:40-65m041953.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m041998.056805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m042023.045679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#9|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m042043.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m042059.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m142061.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#12|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m142117.040645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#13|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m142143.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#14|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--142158.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.