Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily connectivity *Hyderabad to Amritsar in less than 48 hours *Bidar to Delhi in 33 hrs

21943/Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS - ASR Via PBN [Bahmani Xpress] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊRŁôČÖ~  Oct 21 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 405 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 43m Distance: 2023 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:35+2??10.031510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  21:40+021:41+01m??13.032519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  21:47+021:48+01m??16.022529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+161m??110.060547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+171m??119.052590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  22:16+1922:17+211m??124.049561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  22:29+2322:30+241m??134.059563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  22:41+2422:42+251m??145.046574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??150.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  22:54+2722:55+281m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  23:04+3023:05+301m??163.040607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2923:30+2310m??173.069631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??195.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli (1 PFs)  00:01+3400:02+351m??2109.073629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  00:10+3500:11+361m??2119.064629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  00:24+3800:25+381m??2132.032634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:25+901:30+165m??2164.077674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  01:59+2802:00+311m??2202.096607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+371m??2216.065557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  02:19+3902:20+421m??2226.061570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  02:39+4102:40+431m??2245.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2257.07641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.0
#23|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+321m??2261.023647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2265.024657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2268.031655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2273.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+5804:11+1:031m??2278.036647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2282.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:29+1:2204:30+1:221m??2289.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2298.09620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:497.0
#31|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+461m??2305.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2313.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#33|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  06:04-806:05+51m??2318.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+1607:15+2815m??2341.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2352.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+4207:30+471m??2357.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37|--|GNH•Gangakher (2 PFs)•  07:44+5007:45+1:001m??2370.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2384.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+5808:10+1:041m??2388.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2394.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+2809:20+5110m??2405.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#42|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2810:37+292m??2405.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+352m??2519.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+195m??2582.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-415:55+205m??2694.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3316:45+332m??2761.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3317:55+342m??2854.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3315m??2878.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#49/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3519:20+352m??2933.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+75m??21002.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+195m??21185.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#52/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+315m??31277.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#53/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+2702:48+275m??31416.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+392m??31478.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4610m??31569.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#56/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0205:44+1:052m??31624.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#57/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:115m??31666.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#58/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1307:00+1:142m??31705.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#59/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0807:30+1:152m??31732.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5508:40+575m??31784.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0309:30+1:043m??31838.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#62/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5111:16+522m??31951.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5411:48+542m??31972.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#64/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5812:30+5620m??31979.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m??32069.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#66/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m??32103.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#67/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m??32137.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#68/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m??32179.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#69/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m??32207.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#70/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m??32232.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m??32250.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m??32292.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m??32328.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#74/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m??32349.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#75/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??32386.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#76/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??32428.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.