Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting

21945/Σ ERODE-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 21 2015 (18:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 765 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 56227/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 23:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 39 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+800:15+1610m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1600:45+162m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+801:45+92m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-1503:10+210m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2304:30+323m??2214.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-306:35+1010m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1407:30+153m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+292m??2527.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+442m??2584.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+2114:30+1360m??2605.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+715:35+122m??2668.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5417:00+565m??2765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56227 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+375m??2765.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  20:39+3920:40+391m??2781.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#16|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  20:51+3820:52+381m??2787.062754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  21:02+3821:03+381m??2798.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??2804.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+322m??2810.044805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  21:44+3321:45+331m??2821.032778mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??2825.043729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  22:08+2522:10+242m??2835.064679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+211m??2850.040607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  22:33+2222:35+302m??2855.052591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  22:54+1222:55+121m??2871.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#26|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  23:20+7-??2873.0-579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.