Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Open Inaugural Running On Happy New Journey Flag Green More Plz Rate This Train Provides True ! ! !

21947/Σ Good Journey PDY/Puducherry - CSTM/Mumbai Cst Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 22 2015 (18:30)
015
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:20+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+913:34+111m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+614:20+2610m??138.02645mSR, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3315:45+4810m??138.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#7/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+5516:20+552m??175.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0316:45+1:032m??1105.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+5417:35+545m??1141.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#10/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+4318:25+432m??1177.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+1:015m??1204.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1119:25+1:102m??1219.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3310m??1273.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#14/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+371m??1313.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4323:05+431m??1347.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+322m??2398.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3700:50+381m??2437.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+5101:25+521m??2478.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4502:00+451m??2506.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+603:45+181m??2554.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2204:20+275m??2583.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3705:00+381m??2635.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+202m??2704.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4007:25+411m??2773.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-109:05+155m??2812.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:19+171m??2822.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1909:43+203m??2849.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2811:50+3210m??2962.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+512m??21041.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1915:10+325m??21149.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3410m??21224.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2318:00+261m??21288.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3219:30+313m??21362.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+219:50+23m??21380.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1820:20+183m??21404.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+15-??21413.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.