Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21949/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 22 2015 (23:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+21??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+392m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+392m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2118:12+272m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+362m??1289.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+4820:10+482m??1346.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:22+1:052m??1352.012912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3821:55+3820m??1367.056918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??1430.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3900:06+401m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+315m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-103:05+1310m??2527.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1903:55+222m??2574.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+281m??2606.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3104:45+311m??2625.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#16|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2505:25+261m??2660.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#17|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-3-??2695.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.