Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHITRDURGA-BELLARY EXPRESS connecting train

21951/Σ CHITRDURGA-ARSIKERE-BELLARY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 22 2015 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1194 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 56909-Slip/KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+515:55+52m1168.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+816:45+82m11129.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:12+122m01214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m31288.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m31345.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+2320:22+252m01351.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1721:55+1920m41366.056918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+162m01429.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2000:06+201m22500.045859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2000:45+215m02526.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Passenger/56909-Slip - Buffer: 6m
70 intermediate stations01:10304.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m03830.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m03869.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m03875.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m03893.064752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m03904.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  03:41-03:42-1m13914.058767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18|==|RGIRamagiri (2 PFs)  03:52-03:53-1m03924.062714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  04:03-04:04-1m03934.012664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4610.0
#20|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m13944.047675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#21|--|AMCAmritapura  05:17-05:18-1m03957.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m13977.060732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#23|--|BAHIBalenahalli  06:07-06:08-1m031000.066632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m031013.059577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25|--|THKUThallak  06:37-06:38-1m031027.059550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m031060.021618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#27|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m031075.060560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m031099.027477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#29|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m231129.036458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m131134.046469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m131149.047 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m131156.024 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m231162.048 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m031169.051492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m131181.046565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%==%KGWKariganuru  11:09-11:10-1m031187.013515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#37%==%HPT•Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)•  11:40--031194.0-471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.