Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16446/?New delhi- Kolkata SF express ?Chain

21954/Σ New delhi Kolkata SF express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 23 2015 (14:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 1011 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+801:10+545m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+302:20+020m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+1602:55+172m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  03:21+2003:23+212m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2204:09+222m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2204:23+222m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2004:42+202m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2305:11+242m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1105:45+212m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+430m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+007:50+32m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1608:44+173m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1009:33+115m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1509:57+162m??2424.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+125m??2472.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+232m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2712:11+282m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+312m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3014:30+3210m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:180.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+2:2317:53+2:265m??2703.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3:3522:00+3:3510m??21050.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
73 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4:1402:45+4:145m??31455.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:25259.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+4:12-??31714.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.