Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21956/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ERODE-ERNAKULAM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 24 2015 (16:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??1168.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#7!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??1264.041825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00-15:20-20m??1328.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1405.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47190.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m??1595.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27-20:30-3m??1654.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1705.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#13/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1748.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??1798.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37-00:40-3m??2873.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2945.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m??21005.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#18/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m??21030.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m??21039.05613mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??21101.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#21/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30--??21158.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.