Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach BPC in the office time

21958/Σ Belgharia Lalgola ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chandan Debnath  Oct 24 2015 (22:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 13m  27 halts  Distance: 227 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 31613/Sealdah-Ranaghat Local
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ RHA/Ranaghat Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 31767/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 154 km
Departs @ 05:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah-Ranaghat Local/31613
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -05:37+1??10.0279mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  05:45+105:46+11m??14.0498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:51+11m??17.0689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  05:55+105:56+11m??111.07210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  05:58+105:59+11m??114.05410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  06:01+106:02+11m??116.0597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  06:05+106:06+11m??119.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  06:08+106:09+11m??120.02110mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  06:15+206:16+21m??122.07612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/PTFPalta (4 PFs)  06:18+206:19+21m??125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  06:21+206:22+21m??127.04811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  06:26+106:27+11m??130.06015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal (4 PFs)  06:30+206:31+21m??133.05814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  06:33+106:34+11m??135.02313mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  06:41+206:42+21m??138.08416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/HLRHalisahar (2 PFs)  06:45+206:46+21m??142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  06:49+206:50+21m??145.05616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  06:53+206:54+21m??148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur (2 PFs)  06:58+206:59+21m??153.08813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/SMXSimurali (2 PFs)  07:02+207:03+21m??157.07018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/PXRPalpara (2 PFs)  07:05+207:06+21m??160.06614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  07:08+307:09+31m??162.08713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#23/==/PDXPayradanga (2 PFs)  07:13+307:14+31m??168.03115mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2-??173.0-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger/31767
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25%==%RHA»Ranaghat Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+2??173.06313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:39+907:40+91m??177.07912mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#27/==/BIJBirnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+111m??181.08216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/THPTaherpur (2 PFs)  07:46+1107:47+111m??184.07915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/BDZBadkulla (2 PFs)  07:51+1207:52+121m??189.05016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:04+1308:05+141m??199.05917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/BPDBahadurpur (2 PFs)  08:12+1408:13+141m??1106.06819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/DHUDhubulia (3 PFs)  08:18+1508:19+151m??1112.06218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/MGMMuragacha (3 PFs)  08:24+1508:25+151m??1117.06915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:34+1608:35+161m??1127.05018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/SVHSonadanga (2 PFs)  08:40+1608:41+161m??1132.06517mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  08:48+1508:49+161m??1139.05918mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/PCXPagla Chandi (2 PFs)  08:54+1608:55+161m??1144.05718mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  09:01+1709:02+171m??1150.06219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt (2 PFs)  09:07+1709:08+171m??1155.04619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/REJRejinagar (3 PFs)  09:13+1509:14+161m??1159.02617mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#41/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  09:35+1709:36+171m??1168.07220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/BFTBhabta (2 PFs)  09:41+1709:42+171m??1174.05221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43/==/SGVSargachhi (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:47+171m??1177.05323mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt (2 PFs)  09:51+1709:52+171m??1181.04322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BPCBerhampore Court (2 PFs)  09:59+1110:00+121m??1186.05722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#46/==/CSZCossimbazar (3 PFs)  10:04+1210:05+121m??1190.07123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  10:11+1310:12+131m??1197.06624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  10:19+1310:20+131m??1204.05723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi (2 PFs)  10:25+1310:26+131m??1209.06722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  10:32+1310:33+131m??1216.05923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/PRTLPirtala (2 PFs)  10:37+1310:38+131m??1220.05824mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/KRPKrishnapur (4 PFs)  10:44+1310:45+131m??1226.02126mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#53#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  10:50+1-??1227.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.