Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
?Jammu Tawi-TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central Duronto Express ?Chain

21974/Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Duronto Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 28 2015 (19:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+310m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1602:20+165m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+810m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+14-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2655.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1810m??21113.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1122:36+1818m??21641.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??31986.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1404:30+215m??32050.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+110:25+85m??32328.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:12+152m??32488.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2114:45+2610m??32564.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+362m??32624.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:04+282m??32815.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2610m??32878.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+322:58+103m??33011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+300:18+83m??43100.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+201:40+115m??43186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+402:30+63m??43219.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+004:10+65m??43293.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+605:02+72m??43350.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+222m??43434.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-5-??43499.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.