Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passengers can avail this chain for daily connectivity to Gorakhpur. They can board the 13302 to DHN & then take the 15027 to GKP daily.

21979/Σ Tata Dhanbad Maurya Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Arnab  Oct 30 2015 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13302/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13302
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+10010.039165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+2014:15+222m0135.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#3/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  14:30+3014:31+311m0157.066286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3215:02+332m2189.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#5/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:27+3915:28+391m01115.037216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#6/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)15:50+4316:10+4420m01128.072192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  16:29+4916:30+501m01151.032154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  16:43+5616:45+552m01158.04156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#9/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  17:11+3617:12+361m11160.09145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#10/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)17:30+2717:50+2620m01162.013172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#11/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+272m01166.036162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+26-61188.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Maurya Express/15027 - Buffer: 17m
30 intermediate stations22:050.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:05-422:10+35m02188.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#14/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1622:47+181m02227.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1722:53+181m02229.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+923:11+121m02232.040145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1523:41+151m32251.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+1800:06+201m03284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+2100:33+204m23308.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2201:03+215m03337.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+1002:15+1010m03381.097142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:31+1802:33+182m03407.05781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:02+2703:07+275m03434.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2803:14+282m13436.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+322m03451.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:10+2604:11+261m13461.01449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2805:20+4015m03474.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:41+523m03490.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:54+5505:56+562m13501.02951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+475m93524.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  06:59+5107:01+512m03531.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+552m03538.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+5907:24+1:002m03551.03755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5708:10+595m23577.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#35%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  08:52+1:0108:54+1:042m23602.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#36%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:12+5809:14+1:012m23611.03857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5609:50+565m13630.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+5710:05+585m03636.07456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:24+1:0510:26+1:062m03659.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#40/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:40+4711:41+521m03688.01458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5212:10+4720m03690.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#42/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:31+1:0012:33+1:012m03718.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#43/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+1:0212:51+1:032m03733.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:0313:15+1:035m03751.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  13:26+1:0413:28+1:062m03761.06668mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0813:40+1:092m03772.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  13:53+1:0713:54+1:121m03779.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:04+1:1514:05+1:201m03787.01973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5814:50+1:015m03800.05275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:14+1:0115:15+1:051m03821.01778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#51/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  16:07+3416:08+381m03836.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#52/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:27+3016:28+341m03845.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#53/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:25+20-13870.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.