Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough buffer at SC could be utilised for refreshing etc.

21991/Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 31 2015 (20:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1296 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+2510.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+253m11262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+252m11375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1011:30+113m31412.088431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+212m11482.074457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m11524.092 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+1213:40+121m11592.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:404.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2-21596.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
8 intermediate stations17:350.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+1217:40+135m11596.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1819:32+202m11728.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2519:47+252m11738.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+2920:33+291m11798.077198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+2621:12+262m11845.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+2123:20+2615m71946.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3800:07+391m221005.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m221053.07918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4400:58+451m121073.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3601:41+372m321095.07123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+4102:02+411m221119.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4402:24+441m121145.06117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4502:37+451m121157.09318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+462m321182.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4703:11+471m221199.07025mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4703:31+471m221221.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4703:48+471m221239.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+4704:06+471m321263.01531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+2405:11+251m321279.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+19-121296.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.