Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN HAS A BUFFET TIME OF 1 HOUR AT INDORE>>GOOD CONNECTIVITY

2200/Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 20 2012 (21:22)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1740 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 1
  T T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 10
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+2110.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+606:13+62m112.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m1183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+173m31103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2208:08+232m11147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+609:01+72m11191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+52m01205.072405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+509:32+42m01220.064390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m01255.074 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1815m11310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2511:14+262m11317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+262m01376.074 NWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+232m01402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m11420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2910m01442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+402m01478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+412m01489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4914:55+5010m21550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+502m01559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0115:52+1:032m11622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0916:14+1:102m11650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1016:40+1:112m01683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0717:00+1:082m01697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4917:32+492m11712.049425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+402m11735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+1919:35+2825m31775.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1710m01831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1621:43+192m01871.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  22:30+9-11910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2941910.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:06+432m12949.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+4101:10+4920m12989.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+5002:25+492m021093.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+3004:10+4910m421173.084498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+5704:50+572m121226.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#36/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0105:21+1:013m121266.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+4706:25+475m321312.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#38/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+5906:52+592m021333.060440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#39/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+5007:50+495m121386.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#40/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+5108:33+512m021437.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+5309:00+532m221463.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#42/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+2811:30+4910m021574.065388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+5112:30+532m121637.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4813:15+4910m221672.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#45%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2415:00+355m221750.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#46%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+5015:41+502m221805.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#47/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:0817:20+1:0825m021843.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4818:12+1:492m221915.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5018:30+1:515m221923.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1018:58+2:112m321954.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1720:15+2:1915m221986.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:2920:55+2:292m022041.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#53/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4521:29+2:452m322089.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4621:48+2:472m022106.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5523:03+2:585m322192.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2200:16+3:232m332268.073 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1501:20+3:172m032343.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1901:45+3:1810m232361.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#59/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:3603:02+2:395m132391.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5803:55+2:595m532449.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#61/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5304:27+2:522m432491.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:1605:25+3:154m032555.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#63/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:13-1032650.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.