Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN HAS A BUFFET TIME OF 1 HOUR AT INDORE>>GOOD CONNECTIVITY

2200/Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 20 2012 (21:22)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1739 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 1
  T T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 10
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+6110.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:01+1006:02+111m112.088237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:57+3506:59+362m1183.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+3607:21+382m31103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+4507:56+472m11147.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+3708:39+372m11191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+342m01205.063405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:10+3409:11+341m01220.039390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:06+261m01255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2615m11310.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:11+3211:14+323m11318.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+332m01376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+282m01402.054271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+212m11420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3713:25+4510m01442.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:50+5413:52+552m01478.072247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:01+5714:03+582m01489.087225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0714:55+1:0610m21550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:082m01559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1415:52+1:162m11622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1716:14+1:172m11650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1716:40+1:182m01683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1517:00+1:152m01697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:32+1:042m11712.048425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+5318:02+532m11735.033446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1340.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:15+2919:40+3925m31775.061469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:40+335m01831.040493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+2821:43+302m01871.050540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+39-11910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+141910.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+152m12949.058540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+1201:10+1720m12989.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+102m021093.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+004:10+1410m421173.082498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+242m121226.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#36/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+282m121266.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1706:25+185m321312.052413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#38/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+3106:52+322m021334.060440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#39/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+3007:50+295m121386.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#40/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+3208:33+322m021437.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:57+3309:00+323m221463.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#42/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+1111:30+2810m021574.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:18+3312:20+342m121637.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+3513:00+3510m221673.042321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#45%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1514:55+355m221750.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#46%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+4415:41+442m221805.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#47/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:40-17:10-30m021843.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:00+2:2718:02+2:272m221916.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:15+2:2618:20+2:255m221923.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:46+2:4318:48+2:462m321954.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:2120:15+3:2115m221986.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:50+3:4120:52+3:402m022041.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#53/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:5021:25+3:532m322088.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:40+3:5721:42+3:572m022106.088113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:40+4:1822:45+4:185m322191.047116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+3:5800:25+3:582m332268.085 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:0301:23+4:035m032343.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:40+4:0301:50+4:0210m232361.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#59/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+3:5702:30+3:595m132391.044236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:4703:55+3:475m532449.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#61/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:5204:27+3:512m432491.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:0605:25+4:064m032555.07136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#63/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:20-1032649.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.