Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite a nice route to reach SBG/MLDT early morning from Jammu.

22001/Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via BSB 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  59 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 59 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+22??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2715:45+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:35+225m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2318:35+2610m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2321:00+2210m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1622:25+1810m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2701:35+4010m??2652.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:43161.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)04:18+2904:20+312m??2813.058157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+2407:20+3010m??2978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+4708:53+482m??21067.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1109:45+1:105m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:1710:56+1:172m??21203.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+53-??21261.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+1:3515:15+1:3915m??21261.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1:2916:25+1:2715m??21279.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+1:3517:03+1:362m??21323.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1:3617:18+1:362m??21337.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#18/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+1:3917:25+1:392m??21345.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+1:4017:34+1:402m??21353.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+1:4217:45+1:422m??21362.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:4218:03+1:405m??21373.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  18:14+1:4518:16+1:452m??21389.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+1:4818:30+1:482m??21405.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+1:4918:40+1:492m??21414.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+1:4918:49+1:512m??21420.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1:5419:11+1:515m??21442.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#27/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+2:0119:27+2:012m??21464.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+2:0120:05+2:0210m??21481.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+1:5020:52+1:5110m??21491.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+1:5321:01+1:542m??21493.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+2:0321:16+2:032m??21500.04058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+2:0121:36+2:012m??21512.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+1:5922:05+1:574m??21536.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+1:3722:36+1:372m??21554.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+1:3923:03+1:375m??21579.07148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+1:3323:20+1:332m??21597.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:10+1:295m??31614.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+1:5000:33+1:502m??31637.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+2:0001:06+2:0310m??31659.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+2:1101:19+2:102m??31670.05642mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+2:1801:40+2:222m??31688.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#42%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:3002:15+2:3510m??31712.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:4002:25+2:412m??31719.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+2:5602:50+2:572m??31742.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+3:0503:14+3:062m??31762.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#46%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+2:4804:05+2:525m??31786.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#47%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2:5304:52+2:522m??31823.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#48%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+2:3305:36+2:334m??31840.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+2:3906:01+2:375m??31858.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#50%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+1:44-??31893.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.