Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2201/Σ Kolhapur-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:27)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39-15:40-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49+315:50+31m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+81m??121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14+1016:15+101m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+115m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+123m??154.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19+817:20+101m??174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+111m??187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44+1317:45+151m??195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+231m??1101.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07+2718:10+273m??1122.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26+2718:27+271m??1136.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+301m??1149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+301m??1160.069631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16!==!KRG•Koregaon (1 PFs)•  19:04+3419:05+341m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2519:30+273m??1181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+3019:40+301m??1189.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59+3520:00+351m??1207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3420:35+341m??1234.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+311m??1242.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+351m??1269.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34+3821:35+381m??1285.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24+2922:25+291m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+223:20+1715m??1326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2701:25+345m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3604:15+382m??2509.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2805:45+2910m??2588.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#29!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5106:50+522m??2675.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5107:20+513m??2701.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+4907:45+482m??2728.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1108:40+135m??2738.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2109:00+211m??2753.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+221m??2762.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+251m??2775.083421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+291m??2808.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+282m??2850.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+1111:27+112m??2917.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+10-??2923.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.