Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAIPUR-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA SPECIAL EXPRESS ONLY RUN ON 13-11-2015

22014/Σ JAIPUR-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA SPECIAL EXPRESS ONLY RUN ON 13-11-2015 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 02 2015 (23:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 02620/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2164 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special/02620
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15-??10.084436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:16106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:31-23:33-2m??1106.042446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#3%==%MDMadar Junction (2 PFs)T00:05-00:05-0m??2128.039492mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2135.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??2267.048426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#6%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)T03:20-03:20-0m??2313.023408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#7|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??2321.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#8|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2377.049490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:45136.0
#9|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m??2513.070495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40186.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)T10:15-10:15-0m??2699.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m??2773.04737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??2903.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??2998.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21121.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??21119.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21182.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:00-21:03-3m??21238.053623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??21302.034556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:15145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:40-02:43-3m??31447.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:57134.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??31581.059556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#20!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??31718.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:23122.0
#21|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??31840.032737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15-11:30-15m??31860.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:05144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??32004.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??32164.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#25|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??32164.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??32180.051789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??32186.031754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#28|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  17:34-17:35-1m??32197.029780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#29|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??32203.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??32209.044805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??32220.041778mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??32224.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??32234.052679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??32249.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??32254.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??32270.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#37|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??32272.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??32286.076664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32291.028655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#40|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??32297.059661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#41|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??32313.058661mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  20:41-20:42-1m??32317.042682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#43|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??32328.046645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??32339.052608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??32354.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#46|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  22:15--??32369.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.