Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MJ

22018/Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer via MJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Nov 04 2015 (00:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22932/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 17h 13m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22932
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.080223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  20:07+720:09+72m??163.068198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:50+1120:52+112m??1109.065226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2321:38+263m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  22:34+3722:36+392m??1228.056331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:55+3910m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4200:27+413m??2324.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+3901:04+395m??2365.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2802:02+442m??2396.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#10!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m??2396.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#11!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??2484.042446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+1910m??2536.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+2806:40+282m??2565.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+342m??2606.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#15%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+242m??2616.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+3008:45+3015m??2671.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3608:55+353m??2676.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3609:04+362m??2682.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3909:41+392m??2732.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4010:10+396m??2761.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4910:28+492m??2786.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4111:10+413m??2822.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:29+401m??2848.054308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)11:38+4211:39+421m??2857.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1912:35+205m??2896.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3812:57+382m??2918.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4013:15+402m??2938.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4213:27+422m??2948.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4313:43+422m??2961.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4313:52+432m??2965.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.0
#31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??2974.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:205.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+4814:55+4220m??2979.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+4215:38+432m??2999.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:0916:04+1:102m??21025.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#35/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:1316:25+1:115m??21036.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1617:20+1:162m??21109.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+3818:45+4110m??21140.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4319:17+423m??21167.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#39/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+4019:45+402m??21190.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#40/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+29-??21230.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.