Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Leisure Travel chain : Ahmedabad to Aurangabad to Mumbai to Coimbatore

22022/Σ  my own ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 04 2015 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3626 km  2 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1311 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 16h 5m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 5h 0m
#3. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1946 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 42 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+102m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:29+111m??1113.05245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+209:34+292m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+1610:04+252m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+311:49+85m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+2212:28+222m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+72m??1433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:35+120m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+418:32+410m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+520:33+510m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38+1302:40+492m??21039.071 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+4305:00+505m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+395m??21222.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4307:25+1:025m??21311.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058 - Buffer: 16h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:550.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+245m??21311.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3423:50+351m??21345.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+321m??31372.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+701:29+310m??31423.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+701:50+3110m??31424.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+322m??31449.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+275m??31497.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+262m??31503.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+904:15+145m??31548.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m??31629.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+406:15+52m??31646.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3606:40+363m??31671.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  07:10+11-??31680.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??31680.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??31689.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+712:45+63m??31713.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#33 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+142m??31732.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2013:50+242m??31779.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1514:40+152m??31806.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+325m??31870.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3317:05+475m??31945.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+402m??32053.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3120:25+3610m??32132.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+202m??32245.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??32272.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+145m??32282.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2223:55+222m??32321.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4900:50+512m??42390.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#45/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:30+425m??42419.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#46/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1902:30+192m??42459.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+504:00+175m??42512.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+512m??42540.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+482m??42597.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+706:55+85m??42630.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+232m??42710.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#52/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+2510:30+282m??42809.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+312:05+1110m??42865.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#54/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-514:00+122m??42941.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1815:40+185m??43054.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2510m??43114.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2617:45+272m??43164.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2018:50+213m??43215.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#59/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+182m??43221.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+235m??43271.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??43302.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#62/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+203m??43346.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m??43400.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#64/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+2723:05+305m??43420.067 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#65/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4023:37+392m??43453.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+4023:59+412m??43477.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4700:10+482m??53489.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5800:25+572m??53507.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4100:59+422m??53520.06010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+4301:45+435m??53561.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+4702:05+472m??53585.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+9-??53626.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.