Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday departure breakt

22031/Σ  < DR CBE> ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2015 (10:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 3100 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20-??10.032223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??110.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:46-2m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58-20:01-3m??1227.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1294.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??1345.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??1374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??2566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??2580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31-04:41-10m??2679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2732.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2797.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3362.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2859.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-09:30-20m??2865.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??2911.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??2930.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??2965.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??21036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07-13:12-5m??21095.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??21190.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#26/==/BVI•Borivali (10 PFs)•  16:00-16:03-3m??21329.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45--??21347.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40-??21347.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??21371.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21404.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#31%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??21479.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??31607.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??31682.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??31794.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??31872.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??31919.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??31979.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#38%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??32048.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#39%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??32169.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#40%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??32232.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??32365.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#42/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??32454.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55-20:05-10m??32541.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??32585.03380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??32641.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??32691.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??42741.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??42806.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??42880.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??42943.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??42986.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??43034.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3366.0
#53/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45--??43100.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.