Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
catch bermer train at ARSIKERE JN connecting train

22036/Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALANPUR-BERMER(RAJASTHAN) AC-EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 08 2015 (12:14)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 35 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+45m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2110m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2283.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2358.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+152m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+306:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2499.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+122m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+165m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+185m??2595.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+312m??2755.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25+1119:35+4110m??2899.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+1:0121:10+1:1710m??2957.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#21|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+1:0622:30+1:052m??21024.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+1:1123:00+1:112m??21051.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+4201:25+3910m??31148.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+2710m??31258.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05+1008:15+2510m??31520.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+222m??31584.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3811:03+353m??31658.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+2312:20+2410m??31700.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+3113:53+312m??31821.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+185m??31916.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+2416:11+251m??31966.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+2317:23+245m??32045.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:57+2117:58+231m??32081.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-319:55+1225m??32146.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#35!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??32151.04755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+3121:35+362m??32214.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  21:53+4221:55+452m??32236.039115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#38%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+482m??32250.033135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)23:12+3023:55+843m??32279.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#40!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:16+2300:18+292m??42307.016140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0718.0
#41!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25-1001:50+025m??42325.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#42|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:14+1402:17+153m??42360.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#43|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:43+1802:46+183m??42395.086214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#44|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:08+2103:11+213m??42427.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:31+2303:34+233m??42455.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#46|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:00+2604:03+263m??42490.082160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#47|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:27+2704:30+273m??42523.062174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48|--|SMRSamdari Junction04:55+2705:20+4525m??42549.073141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#49|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  05:47+4605:52+475m??42582.057114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#50|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  06:45+3606:47+372m??42632.044154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#51|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  07:35+1607:37+162m??42667.028156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#52|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  08:00+3-??42678.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.