Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily convenient chain from Indore,Bhopal to Varanasi.

22038/Σ INDORE-BHOPAL-JHANSI-ALLAHABAD-VARANASI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Nov 08 2015 (16:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25-??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50-14:10-20m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42-14:43-1m??1121.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1140.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??1170.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52-15:54-2m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25-17:35-10m??1263.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??1316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1356.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1402.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1465.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1530.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??1555.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#19%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??1577.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??1586.064247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1619.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#22%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m??1640.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23%--%BTXBela Tal (1 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2663.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2671.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#25%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03-01:05-2m??2693.047211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#26%--%MTHMataundh  01:48-01:50-2m??2726.040147mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??2746.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2765.070136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#29%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2778.050138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#30%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31-03:33-2m??2800.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2815.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#32%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2846.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2868.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16-05:18-2m??2884.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??2901.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22-06:25-3m??2938.022100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶06:45-07:10-25m??2946.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#38%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m??2952.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#39%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??2959.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??2982.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m??2993.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#42/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??21005.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??21020.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21036.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#45/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50--??21080.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.