Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Solapur

22041/Σ Mumbai Bijapur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Nov 10 2015 (09:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
#1. 17222/Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express/17222
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:25+18??10.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:58109.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:23+4314:25+442m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4915:35+555m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:45+1:2510m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#5|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+19??1435.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+2620:22+291m??1442.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+312m??1450.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+3821:00+421m??1470.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1478.039428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+4721:19+481m??1484.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+4521:35+451m??1494.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+4621:50+461m??1508.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#13!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+401m??1526.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+17-??1545.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.