Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Solapur

22042/Σ Mumbai Bijapur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vistadome for Dudhsagar~  Nov 10 2015 (09:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# 4
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0410.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+012:33+02m7117.05711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:52+012:55+03m5135.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:23+014:25+02m11109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+015:35+05m21173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+019:45+010m31435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
225 intermediate stations04:151193.0
#7|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+23221628.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#8|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+4220:22+421m121635.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+412m121643.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+5021:00+551m121663.053455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09+5521:10+551m121671.039428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+5621:19+561m121677.042455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+5021:35+491m021687.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+5321:50+531m121701.046514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+5322:15+531m121719.032516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+26-121738.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.