Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

22043/Σ bhuj coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Nov 10 2015 (12:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+800:25+82m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+42m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1101:23+112m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2201:58+222m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3602:29+362m??2229.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+152m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15+1005:35+1520m??2359.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1010:00+820m??2359.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+162m??2405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+2011:08+202m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2212:02+2810m??2459.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2313:28+242m??2539.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1314:35+1510m??2589.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2115:28+232m??2658.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??2805.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+152m??2832.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m??2847.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1820:30+222m??2893.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1121:20+131m??2921.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+175m??2985.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1523:55+215m??21060.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4310m??31247.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:53+323m??31360.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??31397.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0307:20+1:032m??31504.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+562m??31533.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5608:40+562m??31574.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+5610m??31626.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+582m??31655.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??31712.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+75m??31745.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+422m??31825.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2916:25+1:295m??31924.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4418:30+4020m??31980.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-321:00+82m??32056.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2622:35+363m??32169.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+5323:45+525m??32229.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??42279.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#43/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+19-??42330.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.