Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are n/a

22047/Σ Gujarat- Hapa- karwar-udupi- mangaluru chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway KR  Nov 11 2015 (15:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+0??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+704:28+85m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  06:06+2206:07+231m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33+207:35+52m??1258.04129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-409:30+320m??1323.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1710:11+181m??1368.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1610:35+162m??1387.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1611:25+1610m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1812:12+191m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+1313:22+135m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1196.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:35+242m??1648.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+155m??1769.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1918:00+275m??1832.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30173.0
#14%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:30+1:0121:32+1:022m??11005.05627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:53105.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:25+1:3323:30+1:385m??11110.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:38140.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  02:08+1:4302:10+1:452m??21250.02822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4650.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:0503:58+1:062m??21300.03023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3246.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+5-??21346.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+11??31346.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:17+1605:18+291m??31362.03641mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:46+2105:47+251m??31379.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:58+2505:59+271m??31389.06427mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  06:08+2906:09+301m??31398.0396mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:21+2706:22+291m??31406.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+341m??31420.0517mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#26%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:53+3106:54+321m??31434.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+371m??31442.07114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  07:21+4007:22+401m??31461.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:36+3907:37+411m??31475.0764mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:51+4307:52+451m??31493.06326mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:00+4708:01+491m??31501.05128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??31510.03114mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  08:24+4208:25+431m??31516.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:35+4108:36+431m??31523.05218mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:45+008:46+01m??31531.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:55+3808:56+401m??31537.0599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  09:10+3809:11+391m??31551.05922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:25+3909:26+401m??31565.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#39%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:45+3509:46+371m??31580.04123mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:10+2710:11+281m??31597.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m??31606.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:30+2410:31+251m??31613.06121mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:40+2710:41+281m??31622.0497mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:50+2410:51+241m??31629.06119mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  11:00+4811:01+481m??31639.01222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#46%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1311:22+141m??31643.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+222m??31659.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#48/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:05+22-??31665.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.