Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast train

22051/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 15 2015 (15:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??164.080825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??1206.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1333.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1356.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  23:40-23:50-10m??1464.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2485.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??2579.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??2639.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#18%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:00-??2639.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??2685.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#20%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m??2735.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:31140.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??2875.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??21153.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21216.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20217.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??31433.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:37129.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37-03:53-16m??31562.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52528.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??32090.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:55--??32548.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.