Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast train

22052/Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE CITY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 15 2015 (15:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
     FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express/22414
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+2??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+5515:30+5210m??1458.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:56528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:26+3822:36+5010m??1986.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:35129.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:11+4800:13+492m??21115.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:57216.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+3203:15+345m??21331.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+5104:30+595m??21395.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15278.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:50+1:135m??21673.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:28139.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3312:20+1:362m??21812.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#9%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:20+1:3313:22+1:382m??21863.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+51-??21909.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21909.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21924.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21942.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21968.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??21993.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??22026.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#17|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??22063.031737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??22083.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??22159.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??32191.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??32214.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??32227.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32342.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32348.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??32387.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??32413.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32440.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32484.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??32548.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??32553.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.